logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sec 8-C, Chandigarh
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec-8- Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

ACTIVITIES - 2015

Investiture Ceremony

ACTIVITIES - 2015

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

Computer Lab

COMPUTER LAB
About Our School

Welcome to a journey through DAV Public School, Sector 8-C & its branch in Sector 39-D, Chandigarh, a school that has entered its 35th year land mark. These years have given the required experience and wisdom to us​ Read More

Principal's Message

The whole art of teaching is only the art of awakening the natural curiosity of young minds for the purpose of satisfying it afterwards.School should be an arena of motivation and quality, the principle, being that in a spirit of  Read More

Happy Birthday

23/07/1998
Name : ESHANI MAHAJAN
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA MAHAJAN
Class :12 Commerce | Section : B

25/07/2002
Name : KETAN BHATIA
Father Name : DEEPAK BHATIA
Mother Name : SHASHI BHORIA BHATIA
Class :8 | Section : B

27/07/2000
Name : ANUKRITI SHARMA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITU SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : B

26/07/2003
Name : MANOJ KUMAR YADAV
Father Name : RAM SNEHI
Mother Name : GITA
Class :6 | Section : B

26/07/2006
Name : HITESH KUMAR
Father Name : PARVEEN KUMAR
Mother Name : HARSH BALA
Class :4 | Section : A

27/07/1999
Name : DHRUVI SHARMA
Father Name : DAVINDER KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : REETA KUMARI
Class :11 Commerce | Section : B

23/07/2007
Name : SHIVAM GOYAL
Father Name : AMIT GOYAL
Mother Name : SEEMA GOYAL
Class :3 | Section : A

25/07/2004
Name : SOURABH GUPTA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SWETA GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : B

25/07/2005
Name : DIKSHA
Father Name : MUKESH BHANOT
Mother Name : NAMRATA BHANOT
Class :5 | Section : A

26/07/1998
Name : VIRENDER SINGH
Father Name : HARPAL
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :11 Non Med | Section : A

25/07/2009
Name : TAMANNA TANEJA
Father Name : RAJESH TANEJA
Mother Name : RAJNI TANEJA
Class :1 | Section : A

23/07/2009
Name : KARISHMA
Father Name : GAINDA LAL TODARIYA
Mother Name : RAJNI TODARIYA
Class :1 | Section : A

24/07/2003
Name : YASHASVI
Father Name : MAHENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA YADAV
Class :7 | Section : A

25/07/1998
Name : KUMAR GOURAV MISHRA
Father Name : GOPALJI MISHRA
Mother Name : MEENA MISHRA
Class :12 Commerce | Section : B

26/07/2005
Name : PRINCE
Father Name : SONU SAROHA
Mother Name : PINKY SAROHA
Class :4 | Section : A

23/07/2004
Name : PIYUSHI JAIN
Father Name : PARMOD JAIN
Mother Name : POONAM JAIN
Class :6 | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION-2017

      Download
  • ADMISSION FORM

      Download
  • ADMISSION CRITERIA

      Download
  • DILPREET, YASH, VINAY, GITANSH BAGGED IV PRIZE ( RS 800) IN CESA TREASURE HUNT

    YASHRAJ – VII B - FIRST ,JASMINE- VIII – SECOND AND NATASHA - VIII - THIRD IN SPELLINC

     
  • JASPINDER SINGH AND NITISH MALIK BAGGED THIRD PRIZE IN STATE LEVEL SCIENCE , MATHEMATICS AND ENVIRONMENT EXHIBITION

     
  • LAKSHAY SAWANT ( VI ) GOT CONSOLATION PRIZE FOR

    SLOGAN WRITING ON NUTTRITIOUS VS DELICIOUS FOOD.

     
  • ABHISHEK THAPA( X) GOT SELECTED FOR MUMBAI PRODUCTION ROUND FOR MAIN GALA SHOW ORGANISED BY MTV

     
  • KARTIKEY (X) BHAVESH ( X) BAGGED SECOND PRIZE IN BLOG MAKING ORGANISED BY KOSHISH

     
  • A COUNSELLING SESSION WAS CONDUCTED FOR CLASS - XII STUDENTS ON " STUDIES ABROAD" (11.07.16)

     
  • INFORMATION ABOUT UNIFORM ( SCANNED PICTURES)

      Download
  • INFORMATION ABOUT BOOK LIST

      Download
  • INFORMATION ABOUT STATIONERY LIST

      Download
  •  
  • KARTIK GARG( IX) BAGGED SECOND( II) PRIZE IN MINDSPARK QUIZ

     
  • CHAITANYA GUPTA (X) HRITIK BHATIA (IX) BAGGED FIRST PRIZE (SAMSUNG TAB) IN TRIBUNE QUIZ

     
  • BAGGED FIRST PRIZE IN TRICITY -TOPOGRAPHY QUIZ ORGANISED BY INCA HELD ON 11.10.15 -

    TUSHAR SARDANA ( IX)HRITIK BHATIA (IX) NIKHILESH SOOD (IX )