logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sec 8-C, Chandigarh
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec-8- Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sec 8-C Chandigarh

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

ACTIVITIES - 2015

Investiture Ceremony

ACTIVITIES - 2015

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

COMPUTER LAB

Computer Lab

COMPUTER LAB
About Our School

Welcome to a journey through DAV Public School, Sector 8-C & its branch in Sector 39-D, Chandigarh, a school that has entered its 35th year land mark. These years have given the required experience and wisdom to us​ Read More

Principal's Message

The whole art of teaching is only the art of awakening the natural curiosity of young minds for the purpose of satisfying it afterwards.School should be an arena of motivation and quality, the principle, being that in a spirit of  Read More

Happy Birthday

24/08/1999
Name : ROHAN JUNEJA
Father Name : NAVEEN JUNEJA
Mother Name : MAMTA JUNEJA
Class :11 Non Med | Section : A

25/08/2001
Name : NIKHILESH SOOD
Father Name : YOGESH SOOD
Mother Name : SHALU SOOD
Class :9 | Section : A

25/08/2001
Name : NITISH MALIK
Father Name : AMIT MALIK
Mother Name : DIMPLE MALIK
Class :9 | Section : C

25/08/2004
Name : YASHRAJ SINGH BISHT
Father Name : GOVIND SINGH
Mother Name : GANGA
Class :6 | Section : B

25/08/2007
Name : ISHAANJIT SINGH
Father Name : INDERJIT SINGH
Mother Name :
Class :3 | Section : A

25/08/2007
Name : SHIVANSH
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA
Class :3 | Section : A

23/08/2002
Name : JANISH JEEV SINGH
Father Name : GURVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : NAVDEEP KAUR
Class :7 | Section : B

24/08/2000
Name : KARANVEER SINGH
Father Name : GURVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SATNAM KAUR
Class :10 | Section : B

24/08/2003
Name : HIMANSHU KASHYAP
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR KASHYAP
Mother Name : VANDANA KASHYAP
Class :7 | Section : B

24/08/2009
Name : PRANJAL LIMBA
Father Name : RAJINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA VERMA
Class :1 | Section : A

25/08/1999
Name : JAITESHWAR SINGH CHEHAL
Father Name : PARAMJEET SINGH
Mother Name : SARBJEET KAUR
Class :11 Commerce | Section : B

23/08/2001
Name : AGRIMA JAISWAL
Father Name : PRATIK KUMAR
Mother Name : PRITI JAISWAL
Class :8 | Section : C

26/08/2004
Name : DARSHITA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : SHAKUNTLA
Class :6 | Section : B

22/08/2006
Name : SURYANSH LEKHI
Father Name : RAVI LEKHI
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI LEKHI
Class :4 | Section : A

22/08/1999
Name : HARKIRAT SINGH
Father Name : HARVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : AMARJEET KAUR
Class :11 Commerce | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION-2017

      Download
  • ADMISSION FORM

      Download
  • ADMISSION CRITERIA

      Download
  • DILPREET, YASH, VINAY, GITANSH BAGGED IV PRIZE ( RS 800) IN CESA TREASURE HUNT

    YASHRAJ – VII B - FIRST ,JASMINE- VIII – SECOND AND NATASHA - VIII - THIRD IN SPELLINC

     
  • JASPINDER SINGH AND NITISH MALIK BAGGED THIRD PRIZE IN STATE LEVEL SCIENCE , MATHEMATICS AND ENVIRONMENT EXHIBITION

     
  • LAKSHAY SAWANT ( VI ) GOT CONSOLATION PRIZE FOR

    SLOGAN WRITING ON NUTTRITIOUS VS DELICIOUS FOOD.

     
  • ABHISHEK THAPA( X) GOT SELECTED FOR MUMBAI PRODUCTION ROUND FOR MAIN GALA SHOW ORGANISED BY MTV

     
  • KARTIKEY (X) BHAVESH ( X) BAGGED SECOND PRIZE IN BLOG MAKING ORGANISED BY KOSHISH

     
  • A COUNSELLING SESSION WAS CONDUCTED FOR CLASS - XII STUDENTS ON " STUDIES ABROAD" (11.07.16)

     
  • INFORMATION ABOUT UNIFORM ( SCANNED PICTURES)

      Download
  • INFORMATION ABOUT BOOK LIST

      Download
  • INFORMATION ABOUT STATIONERY LIST

      Download
  •  
  • KARTIK GARG( IX) BAGGED SECOND( II) PRIZE IN MINDSPARK QUIZ

     
  • CHAITANYA GUPTA (X) HRITIK BHATIA (IX) BAGGED FIRST PRIZE (SAMSUNG TAB) IN TRIBUNE QUIZ

     
  • BAGGED FIRST PRIZE IN TRICITY -TOPOGRAPHY QUIZ ORGANISED BY INCA HELD ON 11.10.15 -

    TUSHAR SARDANA ( IX)HRITIK BHATIA (IX) NIKHILESH SOOD (IX )